The Arte
Condominium · Freehold · Jalan Raja Udang, District 12
Estimated gross rental yield 2.7%. That is annual rent over the transacted price, before costs.
Transacted prices at The Arte, last 12 months
| Sale type | Transactions | Median price | Median S$ psf |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resale | 5 | S$3,050,000 | 1,991 |
Source: Urban Redevelopment Authority Data Service (URA Data Service terms). Coverage: March 2016 onwards. Updated: Daily upstream; republished with each dataset build. URA serves a rolling five-year window. Earlier transactions come from previously collected data and cannot be re-verified against the live feed.
Every recorded sale at The Arte
| Date | Area (sqft) | S$ | S$ psf | Floor | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1,625 | 3,158,888 | 1,944 | 26-30 | Resale |
| 2026-06 | 1,055 | 2,100,000 | 1,991 | 16-20 | Resale |
| 2026-06 | 1,528 | 3,050,000 | 1,995 | 21-25 | Resale |
| 2026-05 | 1,625 | 3,205,000 | 1,972 | 21-25 | Resale |
| 2026-03 | 1,399 | 2,990,000 | 2,137 | 26-30 | Resale |
| 2025-09 | 2,648 | 3,689,000 | 1,393 | 31-35 | Resale |
| 2025-08 | 1,399 | 2,850,000 | 2,037 | 16-20 | Resale |
| 2025-08 | 1,528 | 2,965,000 | 1,940 | 26-30 | Resale |
| 2025-07 | 1,055 | 2,038,888 | 1,933 | 11-15 | Resale |
| 2025-06 | 2,680 | 4,088,000 | 1,525 | 31-35 | Resale |
| 2025-05 | 1,625 | 3,180,000 | 1,957 | 26-30 | Resale |
| 2025-01 | 1,873 | 3,480,000 | 1,858 | 06-10 | Resale |
| 2024-12 | 1,055 | 2,030,000 | 1,924 | 06-10 | Resale |
| 2024-12 | 1,873 | 3,380,000 | 1,805 | 11-15 | Resale |
| 2024-11 | 1,625 | 2,860,000 | 1,760 | 01-05 | Resale |
| 2024-09 | 1,625 | 2,950,000 | 1,815 | 11-15 | Resale |
| 2024-04 | 1,055 | 2,050,000 | 1,943 | 16-20 | Resale |
| 2024-03 | 1,399 | 2,548,000 | 1,821 | 16-20 | Resale |
| 2024-01 | 1,399 | 2,480,000 | 1,772 | 11-15 | Resale |
| 2023-10 | 1,528 | 2,728,000 | 1,785 | 16-20 | Resale |
| 2023-07 | 1,528 | 2,750,000 | 1,799 | 21-25 | Resale |
| 2023-05 | 1,528 | 2,860,000 | 1,871 | 26-30 | Resale |
| 2023-05 | 1,873 | 3,200,000 | 1,709 | 11-15 | Resale |
| 2023-03 | 1,055 | 1,850,000 | 1,754 | 16-20 | Resale |
| 2023-03 | 1,528 | 2,700,000 | 1,766 | 26-30 | Resale |
Sale price history at The Arte
- sales
Every recorded rental contract at The Arte
| Date | Beds | Price | Area (sqft) | S$ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 2 | S$ 4,300 | 1000-1100 | S$ 4.10 |
| 2026-07 | 2 | S$ 4,500 | 1000-1100 | S$ 4.29 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | S$ 6,100 | 1300-1400 | S$ 4.52 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | S$ 5,600 | 1600-1700 | S$ 3.39 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | S$ 5,800 | 1600-1700 | S$ 3.52 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | S$ 6,000 | 1600-1700 | S$ 3.64 |
| 2026-07 | 3 | S$ 6,000 | 1600-1700 | S$ 3.64 |
| 2026-07 | 4 | S$ 10,250 | >3000 | S$ 3.42 |
| 2026-07 | 4 | S$ 9,200 | 2800-2900 | S$ 3.23 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | S$ 4,200 | 1000-1100 | S$ 4.00 |
| 2026-06 | 2 | S$ 4,500 | 1000-1100 | S$ 4.29 |
| 2026-06 | 3 | S$ 5,700 | 1500-1600 | S$ 3.68 |
| 2026-06 | 3 | S$ 6,400 | 1600-1700 | S$ 3.88 |
| 2026-06 | 4 | S$ 7,000 | 1800-1900 | S$ 3.78 |
| 2026-06 | 4 | S$ 7,400 | 1800-1900 | S$ 4.00 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | S$ 4,500 | 1000-1100 | S$ 4.29 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | S$ 4,500 | 1000-1100 | S$ 4.29 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | S$ 5,600 | 1300-1400 | S$ 4.15 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | S$ 6,000 | 1300-1400 | S$ 4.44 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | S$ 5,700 | 1500-1600 | S$ 3.68 |
| 2026-05 | 3 | S$ 6,200 | 1600-1700 | S$ 3.76 |
| 2026-05 | 4 | S$ 7,700 | 1800-1900 | S$ 4.16 |
| 2026-04 | 2 | S$ 4,500 | 1000-1100 | S$ 4.29 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | S$ 6,200 | 1300-1400 | S$ 4.59 |
| 2026-04 | 3 | S$ 5,600 | 1600-1700 | S$ 3.39 |
Rent history at The Arte
- rentals
Primary schools within 1 km of The Arte
Living within 1 km gives the highest Phase 2C distance priority.
Primary schools 1–2 km from The Arte
The second distance band in the Phase 2C ballot.
Secondary schools near The Arte
The Arte: Common Questions
How much does a unit at The Arte cost?
Over the last 12 months, units at The Arte transacted resale at a median of S$3,050,000 (S$1,991 psf) across 5 transactions. Figures are from Urban Redevelopment Authority Data Service.
What is the rental yield at The Arte?
The indicative gross rental yield at The Arte is 2.3%, from median rents and median transacted prices over the last 12 months. It is indicative only: it ignores maintenance, tax and vacancy, and the rented and sold units are not the same units.
What is the tenure of The Arte?
The Arte is a condominium on Jalan Raja Udang in District 12, held on freehold.
Which primary schools are near The Arte?
Chij Primary (Toa Payoh) is within 1 km of The Arte, the distance band that carries priority in Primary 1 registration.