283 Studio
Apartment · 999 yrs lease commencing from 1841 · River Valley Road, District 09
Estimated gross rental yield 3.8%. That is annual rent over the transacted price, before costs.
Transacted prices at 283 Studio, last 12 months
No unit at 283 Studio was transacted in the last 12 months.
Source: Urban Redevelopment Authority Data Service (URA Data Service terms). Coverage: March 2016 onwards. Updated: Daily upstream; republished with each dataset build. URA serves a rolling five-year window. Earlier transactions come from previously collected data and cannot be re-verified against the live feed.
Every recorded sale at 283 Studio
| Date | Area (sqft) | S$ | S$ psf | Floor | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | 527 | 1,030,000 | 1,953 | 01-05 | Resale |
| 2019-03 | 527 | 850,000 | 1,612 | 01-05 | Resale |
| 2016-09 | 527 | 880,000 | 1,668 | 06-10 | Resale |
Sale price history at 283 Studio
- sales
Every recorded rental contract at 283 Studio
| Date | Beds | Price | Area (sqft) | S$ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06 | 1 | S$ 3,400 | 500-600 | S$ 6.18 |
| 2026-03 | 1 | S$ 3,500 | 500-600 | S$ 6.36 |
| 2026-01 | 1 | S$ 3,500 | 1200-1300 | S$ 2.80 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | S$ 3,400 | 500-600 | S$ 6.18 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | S$ 6,700 | 1000-1100 | S$ 6.38 |
| 2025-09 | 1 | S$ 3,200 | 500-600 | S$ 5.82 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | S$ 3,900 | 500-600 | S$ 7.09 |
| 2025-06 | 1 | S$ 3,400 | 500-600 | S$ 6.18 |
| 2025-05 | 1 | S$ 3,050 | 500-600 | S$ 5.55 |
| 2025-01 | 1 | S$ 3,200 | 1200-1300 | S$ 2.56 |
| 2024-06 | 1 | S$ 3,200 | 500-600 | S$ 5.82 |
| 2024-05 | 1 | S$ 2,800 | 500-600 | S$ 5.09 |
| 2024-05 | 1 | S$ 3,550 | 500-600 | S$ 6.45 |
| 2024-01 | 1 | S$ 4,000 | 500-600 | S$ 7.27 |
| 2023-10 | 1 | S$ 4,000 | 500-600 | S$ 7.27 |
| 2023-05 | 1 | S$ 3,550 | 500-600 | S$ 6.45 |
| 2023-04 | 1 | S$ 7,000 | 1000-1100 | S$ 6.67 |
| 2023-04 | 1 | S$ 3,000 | 500-600 | S$ 5.45 |
| 2023-01 | 1 | S$ 3,300 | 1200-1300 | S$ 2.64 |
| 2022-09 | 1 | S$ 3,500 | 500-600 | S$ 6.36 |
| 2022-05 | 1 | S$ 3,400 | 500-600 | S$ 6.18 |
| 2022-02 | 1 | S$ 2,200 | 500-600 | S$ 4.00 |
| 2022-01 | 1 | S$ 3,000 | 1200-1300 | S$ 2.40 |
| 2021-09 | 1 | S$ 2,500 | 500-600 | S$ 4.55 |
| 2021-06 | 1 | S$ 2,400 | 500-600 | S$ 4.36 |
Rent history at 283 Studio
- rentals
Primary schools within 1 km of 283 Studio
Living within 1 km gives the highest Phase 2C distance priority.
Primary schools 1–2 km from 283 Studio
The second distance band in the Phase 2C ballot.
Secondary schools near 283 Studio
283 Studio: Common Questions
What is the tenure of 283 Studio?
283 Studio is a apartment on River Valley Road in District 09, held on 999 yrs lease commencing from 1841.
Which primary schools are near 283 Studio?
River Valley Primary School is within 1 km of 283 Studio, the distance band that carries priority in Primary 1 registration.