Harbour Suites
Apartment · Freehold · Kampong Bahru Road, District 04
Estimated gross rental yield 3.7%. That is annual rent over the transacted price, before costs.
Transacted prices at Harbour Suites, last 12 months
| Sale type | Transactions | Median price | Median S$ psf |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resale | 1 | S$1,185,000 | 1,573 |
Source: Urban Redevelopment Authority Data Service (URA Data Service terms). Coverage: March 2016 onwards. Updated: Daily upstream; republished with each dataset build. URA serves a rolling five-year window. Earlier transactions come from previously collected data and cannot be re-verified against the live feed.
Every recorded sale at Harbour Suites
| Date | Area (sqft) | S$ | S$ psf | Floor | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04 | 753 | 1,185,000 | 1,573 | 01-05 | Resale |
| 2025-07 | 420 | 700,000 | 1,667 | 01-05 | Resale |
| 2023-08 | 420 | 770,000 | 1,834 | 06-10 | Resale |
| 2023-08 | 753 | 1,237,500 | 1,642 | 06-10 | Resale |
| 2023-07 | 603 | 999,000 | 1,657 | 06-10 | Resale |
| 2023-03 | 1,098 | 1,580,000 | 1,439 | 11-15 | Resale |
| 2023-02 | 603 | 988,000 | 1,639 | 01-05 | Resale |
| 2022-11 | 527 | 885,000 | 1,678 | 01-05 | Resale |
| 2022-09 | 527 | 820,000 | 1,555 | 11-15 | Resale |
| 2019-11 | 527 | 858,000 | 1,627 | 06-10 | Resale |
| 2017-12 | 527 | 850,000 | 1,612 | 11-15 | Resale |
| 2017-09 | 603 | 920,000 | 1,526 | 01-05 | Resale |
| 2017-04 | 527 | 880,000 | 1,668 | 01-05 | Resale |
Sale price history at Harbour Suites
- sales
Every recorded rental contract at Harbour Suites
| Date | Beds | Price | Area (sqft) | S$ psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07 | 1 | S$ 2,900 | 400-500 | S$ 6.44 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | S$ 3,400 | 400-500 | S$ 7.56 |
| 2026-07 | 1 | S$ 3,000 | 500-600 | S$ 5.45 |
| 2026-07 | 2 | S$ 3,200 | 600-700 | S$ 4.92 |
| 2026-07 | 2 | S$ 3,500 | 600-700 | S$ 5.38 |
| 2026-06 | 1 | S$ 2,900 | 400-500 | S$ 6.44 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | S$ 2,800 | 400-500 | S$ 6.22 |
| 2026-05 | 1 | S$ 2,880 | 500-600 | S$ 5.24 |
| 2026-05 | 2 | S$ 3,200 | 600-700 | S$ 4.92 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | S$ 2,900 | 500-600 | S$ 5.27 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | S$ 3,000 | 500-600 | S$ 5.45 |
| 2026-04 | 1 | S$ 3,100 | 500-600 | S$ 5.64 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | S$ 3,250 | 600-700 | S$ 5.00 |
| 2026-01 | 2 | S$ 3,400 | 700-800 | S$ 4.53 |
| 2025-12 | 1 | S$ 3,200 | 500-600 | S$ 5.82 |
| 2025-11 | 1 | S$ 2,880 | 500-600 | S$ 5.24 |
| 2025-11 | 2 | S$ 2,700 | 700-800 | S$ 3.60 |
| 2025-09 | 1 | S$ 3,250 | 500-600 | S$ 5.91 |
| 2025-08 | 1 | S$ 2,750 | 400-500 | S$ 6.11 |
| 2025-07 | 2 | S$ 3,200 | 600-700 | S$ 4.92 |
| 2025-06 | 1 | S$ 2,900 | 400-500 | S$ 6.44 |
| 2025-06 | 2 | S$ 3,300 | 1000-1100 | S$ 3.14 |
| 2025-06 | 2 | S$ 3,500 | 700-800 | S$ 4.67 |
| 2025-05 | 1 | S$ 2,500 | 400-500 | S$ 5.56 |
| 2025-04 | 1 | S$ 2,900 | 500-600 | S$ 5.27 |
Rent history at Harbour Suites
- rentals
Primary schools within 1 km of Harbour Suites
Living within 1 km gives the highest Phase 2C distance priority.
Primary schools 1–2 km from Harbour Suites
The second distance band in the Phase 2C ballot.
Secondary schools near Harbour Suites
Harbour Suites: Common Questions
How much does a unit at Harbour Suites cost?
Over the last 12 months, units at Harbour Suites transacted resale at a median of S$1,185,000 (S$1,573 psf) across 1 transaction. Figures are from Urban Redevelopment Authority Data Service.
What is the rental yield at Harbour Suites?
The indicative gross rental yield at Harbour Suites is 3.0%, from median rents and median transacted prices over the last 12 months. It is indicative only: it ignores maintenance, tax and vacancy, and the rented and sold units are not the same units.
What is the tenure of Harbour Suites?
Harbour Suites is a apartment on Kampong Bahru Road in District 04, held on freehold.
Which primary schools are near Harbour Suites?
Chij (Kellock) and Radin Mas Primary School are within 1 km of Harbour Suites, the distance band that carries priority in Primary 1 registration.